Saturday September 16, 2017

Saturday September 16, 2017

      

In 1987, Kent and Joan Enderle unveiled the first ever "Enderle Pull-Off" at the Ohio State Fair in Columbus, Ohio. It was to reward competitors for their support of Enderle Fuel Injection. Kent Enderle patterned the event after one of the NHRA's major programs.

The first Enderle Pull-Off was a rousing success. It saw thousands of fans witnessing fifty of the top NTPA competitors lay it on the line for an Enderle purse of $17,800.00. This year's purse is a record amount of over $101,000.00. Over 1.4 million dollars has have been paid out by Enderle Fuel Injection of Simi Valley, California, makers of premium fuel injection technologies found in all types of motorsports, in this special bonus program.

In 2017 the event will be named the Enderle Memorial Pull-Off to honor the founders, Kent and Joan Enderle.

Grand National
Bill Voreis              7
Dave Banter           7
Fairbanks Team      6
Holman Bros          6
Terry Blackbourn     6
Rick Peters            6
Brian Korth            5
Jessie Petro           5
Bruce Slagh           4
Tim Engler            4
Dave Lamar           4
Three Bears Team   4

Pro/Regional National
Jack Kielmeyer            8
Robby Crutchfield       3
Bollinger Bros.            3
Theobald Motorsports  3
Dan Gaerte                 2
Ron Newell                2
Bob Gansemer            2
Dennis Christensen      2
Corey Kielmeyer          2

Longest Streak of Consecutive Wins:

Terry Blackbourn (5)
Brian Korth (4)
Dave Lamar (4)

Modified Division

5200 lb. Class

1987 - Steve Johnson
1988 - Steve Johnson

Modified Class
1987 - Tim Engler
1988 - Tim Engler
1989 - Gardner Stone
1994 - Tom Fleischman
1995 - Dave Banter
1996 - Judy Knipstein 
1997 - Bob Jostock
1998 - Judy Knipstein
1999 - Martin Bros.
2000 - Doug Downs
2001 - Larry Piekarski
2002 - Bruce Slagh
2003 - Jerry Stewart
2004 - Bruce Slagh
2005 - Doug Downs
2006 - Dave Snyder
2007 - Bruce Slagh
2008 - Terry Jostock
2009 - Terry Jostock
2010 - Adam Bauer
2011 - Bret Berg
2012 - Bret Berg
2013 - Bret Berg
2014 - Terry Jostock
2015 - Bret Berg

9200 lb. Class
1987 - Tim Engler
1988 - Tim Engler
1989 - Dave Banter
1990 - Gardner Stone
1991 - Dave Banter
1992 - Dave Banter
1993 - Dave Banter

11,200 lb. Class
1987 - Dave Walsh
1988 - Dave Walsh

Light Unlimited
2014 - Brandon Simon
2015 - Brandon Simon

Unlimited Class
1994 - Dave Banter
1995 - Tom Martin
1996 - Dave Banter
1997 - Rodalyn Knox
1998 - Gardner Stone
1999 - Bill Voreis
2000 - Steve Klingenberg
2001 - Martin Bros.
2002 - L.D. Nation
2003 - L.D. Nation
2004 - Dave Snyder
2005 - Bill Voreis
2006 - Billy Biers
2007 - Bill Voreis
2008 - Bill Voreis
2009 - Bill Voreis
2010 - Bruce Slagh
2011 - Kathy Schalitz
2012 - Brian Shramek
2013 - Adam Bauer
2014 - Adam Bauer
2015 - Bill Voreis

Modified Mini Division

1600 lb. Class

1987 - Glynn Guenther
1988 - Glynn Guenther

1800 lb. Class
1987 - John Fairbanks, Sr.
1988 - Glynn Guenther
1989 - John Fairbanks, Sr.
1990 - Johnny Mello
1991 - Dave Campbell
1992 - Richard Peters
1993 - Richard Peters
1994 - Ed Chalfant
1995 - Fairbanks Bros.
1996 - Dennis Horst
1997 - Dennis Horst
1998 - Phillip Fairbanks
1999 - Phillip Fairbanks
2000 - Rick Peters
2001 - Rick Peters
2002 - Phillip Fairbanks
2003 - Larry Koester
2004 - Lee Swift
2005 - Larry Koester
2006 - Larry Koester
2007 - Mark Stigge
2008 - Mark Stigge
2009 - Rick Peters
2010 - Adam Bauer
2011 - Adam Bauer
2012 - Rick Peters (driver for Scott Walker)
2013 - Jason Hathaway
2014 - Adam Bauer
2015 - Larry Koester

Four Wheel Drive Division

5800 lb. Class
1987 - Gary Sellin
1988 - Mike Johnson

6200 lb. Class
1987 - Steve Olson
1988 - Scott Johnson
1989 - Bud Jaske
1990 - Ed Wandler
1991 - Mike Johnson 
1992 - Manuel Moreno, Jr.
1993 - Robert Smith
1994 - Holman Bros.
1995 - Holman Bros.
1996 - Scott Smith
1997 - Terry Hagedorn
1998 - Sheila Hagedorn
1999 - Scott Smith
2000 - Scott Smith
2001 - Holman Bros.
2002 - Holman Bros.
2003 - Randy Kleikamp
2004 - Scott Phillips
2005 - Holman Bros. 
2006 - Rob Foster
2007 - Rob Foster
2008 - Holman Bros.
2009 - Larry Peterson
2010 - Rob Foster
2011 - Pete McKeeth
2012 - Larry Peterson
2013 - Rob Foster
2014 - Jason Brammer
2015 - Jason Brammer

Two Wheel Drive Division

5800 lb. Class
1987 - Dan Walsh
1988 - L.D. Nation

6200 lb. Class
1987 - Chris Holdorf
1988 - L.D. Nation
1989 - Bud Jaske
1990 - Brent Nation
1991 - Roger Simon
1992 - Dave Deppe
1993 - Roger Simon
1994 - Jim Mattingly
1995 - Dave Deppe
1996 - Roger Simon
1997 - Randy Petro
1998 - Jessie Petro
1999 - Dave Lamar
2000 - Dave Lamar
2001 - Dave Lamar
2002 - Dave Lamar
2003 - Tom LaRue
2004 - Craig Nation
2005 - Robert Elliott
2006 - Donnie Sullivan
2007 - Chuck Knapp
2008 - Eddie Carey
2009 - Jessie Petro
2010 - Jessie Petro
2011 - Doug Theobald
2012 - Jessie Petro
2013 - Randy Petro
2014 - Joey Frasur
2015- Jessie Petro

Super Stock Division
1999 - Dennis Johnson
2000 - Jordan Lustik
2001 - Terry Blackbourn
2002 - Arnie Kwiatkowski
2003 - Esdon Lehn - Diesel class
2003 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2004 - Loren Gettinger - Diesel class
2004 - Johnny Evans - Open class
2005 - Loren Gettinger - Diesel class
2005 - Johnny Evans - Open class
2006 - Esdon Lehn - Diesel class
2006 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2007 - David Siefert - Diesel class
2007 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2008 - Steve Burge - Diesel class 
2008 - Joe Kwiatkowski - Open class
2009 - Neil Gettinger - Diesel class
2009 - Jordan Lustik - Open class
2010 - Brian Shramek - Diesel class
2010 - Jordan Lustik - Open class
2011 - Brian Shramek - Diesel clas
2011 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2012 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2012 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2013 - Stan Blagrave - Diesel class
2013 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2014 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2014 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2015 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2015 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class

Light Super Stock Division
2008 - Mark Peissig
2009 - Mark Peissig
2010 - Brian Korth
2011 - Brian Korth
2012 - Brian Korth
2013 - Brian Korth
2014 - Jason Hootman
2015 - Brian Korth

Pro Stock Division

2013 - Kevin Schmucker
2014 - Robby Lemke
2015 - Robby Lemke

Super Semi Division

2013 - Jeremy Walker
2014 - Jack Kielmeyer
2015 - Jack Kielmeyer

Super Farm Division

2015 - Mike Prible

SMFWD Truck Division
2001 - Fantasy Team (Kenny Lucas)
2002 - Fantasy Team (Dawn O’Dell)
2003 - Ryan Writsel
2004 - Steve Barker
2005 - Bob Boden
2006 - Fantasy Team (Dawn O’Dell)
2007 - Steve Barker

Modified Division

Modified
1990 - Dan Gaerte
1991 - Dan Gaerte
1992 - Ricky Rose
1993 - Bob Jostock
1994 - Wayne Creech
1995 - Tony Martin
1996 - Brian Diekman
1997 - Doug Downs
1998 - Tom Bollinger
1999 - Steve Bollinger
2000 - Jack Kielmeyer
2001 - Steve Bollinger
2002 - Ken Veney
2003 - Jack Kielmeyer
2004 - Jack Kielmeyer
2005 - Jack Kielmeyer
2006 - Jack Kielmeyer
2007 - Jack Kielmeyer
2008 - Bret Berg
2009 - Bret Berg
2010 - Dennis Christensen
2011 - Dennis Christensen
2012 - Todd Feiss
2013 - Todd Feiss
2015 - Alan Judy

Four Wheel Drive Division

6200 lb. Class
1989 - Bob Minnick
1990 - Ed Hansolvan
1991 - Robert Rathke
1992 - Dave Bos
1993 - Robert Jackson
1994 - Gene Fannie
1995 - Ron Newell
1996 - Willie Omps
1997 - Ron Newell
1998 - Rob Dickmann
1999 - John Styck
2000 - Jim Mootz
2001 - Rob Dickmann
2002 - Jim Mootz
2003 - Tom Worth
2004 - Carol Suchy
2005 - Tom Worth
2006 - Pete McKeeth
2007 - Mark Mangan
2008 - R.B. Moler
2009 - Peyton Davis
2010 - Kay Gueningsman
2011 - Matt Mangan
2012 - Ted Skelton
2013 - Jacob Cramer
2014 - Bill Suchy
2015 - David O'Connor

Two Wheel Drive Division

6200 lb. Class
1989 - Wayne Rausch
1990 - Keith Theobald
1991 - Pat Freels
1992 - Doug Theobald
1993 - Doug Theobald
1994 - Jim Tennant
1995 - Don Dafforn
1996 - James Wilson
1997 - Jack Kielmeyer
1998 - Jack Kielmeyer
1999 - Rod Splett
2000- Rick Austin
2001 - Allen Brown
2002 - Stan Shelton
2003 - Rod Splett
2004 - Corey Kielmeyer
2005 - Allen Brown
2006 - Bob Hoffman
2007 - Chuck Knapp
2008 - Allen Brown
2009 - Doug Christensen
2010 - Johnny Gott
2011 - Dustin Amundson
2012 - Jeff Writsel
2013 - Corey Kielmeyer
2014 - Wayne Timmerman
2015 - R.J. Simon

Super Stock Division
1999 - Gary Wipf
2000 - Bob Gansemer
2001 - Brian Neuman
2002 - Keith Middleton
2003 - Kendall Klevgard
2004 - Jim Ellis
2005 - Robby Crutchfield
2006 - Robby Crutchfield
2007 - Brian Korth
2008 - Robby Crutchfield
2009 - Bruce Barfnecht
2010 - Chris Gettinger
2011 - Bob Gansemer
2012 - Brandon Hunt
2013 - Joe Degenhardt
2014 - Adam Vaske
2015 - Adam Harris
2015 - Joe Degenhardt (Diesel Only)

Light Pro Stock

2015 - Thomas Shafer

Super Stock Diesel 4x4 Trucks

2015 - Shane Kellogg

Mini Modified Tractors

2015 - Dick Storehalder

Limited Pro Stock Tractors

2015 - Bill Figanbaum

Pro Stock Diesel 4x4 Trucks

2015 - Shane Wurm

Light Super Stock Tractors 

2015 - Bryce Pichler

Super Farm Tractors

2015 - Shane Masten

history1
history2
history3
history4
history5
history6
history7
Go to top