Saturday September 14, 2019

Saturday September 14, 2019

      

Modified Division

5200 lb. Class

1987 - Steve Johnson
1988 - Steve Johnson

Modified Class
1987 - Tim Engler
1988 - Tim Engler
1989 - Gardner Stone
1994 - Tom Fleischman
1995 - Dave Banter
1996 - Judy Knipstein 
1997 - Bob Jostock
1998 - Judy Knipstein
1999 - Martin Bros.
2000 - Doug Downs
2001 - Larry Piekarski
2002 - Bruce Slagh
2003 - Jerry Stewart
2004 - Bruce Slagh
2005 - Doug Downs
2006 - Dave Snyder
2007 - Bruce Slagh
2008 - Terry Jostock
2009 - Terry Jostock
2010 - Adam Bauer
2011 - Bret Berg
2012 - Bret Berg
2013 - Bret Berg
2014 - Terry Jostock
2015 - Bret Berg
2016 - Bret Berg
2017 - Bret Berg
2018 - Bret Berg

9200 lb. Class
1987 - Tim Engler
1988 - Tim Engler
1989 - Dave Banter
1990 - Gardner Stone
1991 - Dave Banter
1992 - Dave Banter
1993 - Dave Banter

11,200 lb. Class
1987 - Dave Walsh
1988 - Dave Walsh

Light Unlimited
2014 - Brandon Simon
2015 - Brandon Simon
2016 - Matthew Ferry
2017 - Keith Wayson
2018 - Craig Corzine

Unlimited Class
1994 - Dave Banter
1995 - Tom Martin
1996 - Dave Banter
1997 - Rodalyn Knox
1998 - Gardner Stone
1999 - Bill Voreis
2000 - Steve Klingenberg
2001 - Martin Bros.
2002 - L.D. Nation
2003 - L.D. Nation
2004 - Dave Snyder
2005 - Bill Voreis
2006 - Billy Biers
2007 - Bill Voreis
2008 - Bill Voreis
2009 - Bill Voreis
2010 - Bruce Slagh
2011 - Kathy Schalitz
2012 - Brian Shramek
2013 - Adam Bauer
2014 - Adam Bauer
2015 - Bill Voreis
2016 - Chuck Knapp
2017 - Chuck Knapp
2018 - Chuck Knapp

Modified Mini Division

1600 lb. Class

1987 - Glynn Guenther
1988 - Glynn Guenther

1800 lb. Class
1987 - John Fairbanks, Sr.
1988 - Glynn Guenther
1989 - John Fairbanks, Sr.
1990 - Johnny Mello
1991 - Dave Campbell
1992 - Richard Peters
1993 - Richard Peters
1994 - Ed Chalfant
1995 - Fairbanks Bros.
1996 - Dennis Horst
1997 - Dennis Horst
1998 - Phillip Fairbanks
1999 - Phillip Fairbanks
2000 - Rick Peters
2001 - Rick Peters
2002 - Phillip Fairbanks
2003 - Larry Koester
2004 - Lee Swift
2005 - Larry Koester
2006 - Larry Koester
2007 - Mark Stigge
2008 - Mark Stigge
2009 - Rick Peters
2010 - Adam Bauer
2011 - Adam Bauer
2012 - Rick Peters (driver for Scott Walker)
2013 - Jason Hathaway
2014 - Adam Bauer
2015 - Larry Koester
2016 - Ken Veney
2017 - Jason Hathaway
2018 - Adam Bauer

Four Wheel Drive Division

5800 lb. Class
1987 - Gary Sellin
1988 - Mike Johnson

6200 lb. Class
1987 - Steve Olson
1988 - Scott Johnson
1989 - Bud Jaske
1990 - Ed Wandler
1991 - Mike Johnson 
1992 - Manuel Moreno, Jr.
1993 - Robert Smith
1994 - Holman Bros.
1995 - Holman Bros.
1996 - Scott Smith
1997 - Terry Hagedorn
1998 - Sheila Hagedorn
1999 - Scott Smith
2000 - Scott Smith
2001 - Holman Bros.
2002 - Holman Bros.
2003 - Randy Kleikamp
2004 - Scott Phillips
2005 - Holman Bros. 
2006 - Rob Foster
2007 - Rob Foster
2008 - Holman Bros.
2009 - Larry Peterson
2010 - Rob Foster
2011 - Pete McKeeth
2012 - Larry Peterson
2013 - Rob Foster
2014 - Jason Brammer
2015 - Jason Brammer
2016 - Holman Bros.
2017 - Peyton Davis
2018 - Ben Ellis

Two Wheel Drive Division

5800 lb. Class
1987 - Dan Walsh
1988 - L.D. Nation

6200 lb. Class
1987 - Chris Holdorf
1988 - L.D. Nation
1989 - Bud Jaske
1990 - Brent Nation
1991 - Roger Simon
1992 - Dave Deppe
1993 - Roger Simon
1994 - Jim Mattingly
1995 - Dave Deppe
1996 - Roger Simon
1997 - Randy Petro
1998 - Jessie Petro
1999 - Dave Lamar
2000 - Dave Lamar
2001 - Dave Lamar
2002 - Dave Lamar
2003 - Tom LaRue
2004 - Craig Nation
2005 - Robert Elliott
2006 - Donnie Sullivan
2007 - Chuck Knapp
2008 - Eddie Carey
2009 - Jessie Petro
2010 - Jessie Petro
2011 - Doug Theobald
2012 - Jessie Petro
2013 - Randy Petro
2014 - Joey Frasur
2015 - Jessie Petro
2016 - Randy Petro
2017 - Ashley Corzine
2018 - Sean Blagrave

Super Stock Division
1999 - Dennis Johnson
2000 - Jordan Lustik
2001 - Terry Blackbourn
2002 - Arnie Kwiatkowski
2003 - Esdon Lehn - Diesel class
2003 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2004 - Loren Gettinger - Diesel class
2004 - Johnny Evans - Open class
2005 - Loren Gettinger - Diesel class
2005 - Johnny Evans - Open class
2006 - Esdon Lehn - Diesel class
2006 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2007 - David Siefert - Diesel class
2007 - Larry Roberts - Open class
2008 - Steve Burge - Diesel class 
2008 - Joe Kwiatkowski - Open class
2009 - Neil Gettinger - Diesel class
2009 - Jordan Lustik - Open class
2010 - Brian Shramek - Diesel class
2010 - Jordan Lustik - Open class
2011 - Brian Shramek - Diesel clas
2011 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2012 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2012 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2013 - Stan Blagrave - Diesel class
2013 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2014 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2014 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2015 - Steve Burge - Diesel class
2015 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2016 - Travis Schlabach - Diesel class
2016 - Terry Blackbourn - Open class
2017 - Jody Ross - Diesel class
2017 - Josh Blackbourn - Open class
2018 - Stan Blagrave - Diesel class
2018 - Brent Payne - Open class

Light Super Stock Division
2008 - Mark Peissig
2009 - Mark Peissig
2010 - Brian Korth
2011 - Brian Korth
2012 - Brian Korth
2013 - Brian Korth
2014 - Jason Hootman
2015 - Brian Korth
2016 - Brian Korth
2017 - Jason Hootman
2018 - Terry Blackbourn

Pro Stock Division

2013 - Kevin Schmucker
2014 - Robby Lemke
2015 - Robby Lemke
2016 - Mike Conny
2017 - Charles Pelletier
2018 - Charles Pelletier

Super Semi Division

2013 - Jeremy Walker
2014 - Jack Kielmeyer
2015 - Jack Kielmeyer
2016 - Dean Holicky
2017 - Brian Elithrope
2018 - Brian Elithrope

Super Farm Division

2015 - Mike Prible
2016 - Rod Deck
2017 - Rod Deck
2018 - Stan Warda

Super Stock Diesel 4x4 Division

2017 - Carl Atley
2018 - Carl Atley

SMFWD Truck Division
2001 - Fantasy Team (Kenny Lucas)
2002 - Fantasy Team (Dawn O’Dell)
2003 - Ryan Writsel
2004 - Steve Barker
2005 - Bob Boden
2006 - Fantasy Team (Dawn O’Dell)
2007 - Steve Barker

history1
history2
history3
history4
history5
history6
history7
Go to top